School Principals

Principals Of St. Joseph’s Secondary School

  1. Father Aloysius Goossens  - 1882-1883
  2. Father Anthony Haidegger - 1883 to August 1931
  3. Father Aloysius Hopfgartner -  August 1931-1934
  4. Father John Vos - 1934 to January 1948

 

August 1948-June 1949

  1. Father Adrian de Vos                      January to August 1948

 

June-December 1949

  1. Brother Patrick O’Donovan - January 1950 to March 1955
  2. Brother Henry O’Brien - March 1955 to June 1960
  3. Brother Hilary McGroary - June 1960 to August 1963
  4. Brother Albinus O’Flaherty - August 1963 to December 1969
  5. Brother Columba Gleeson - January 1970 to December 1987
  6. Mr. Gerald Lee Leong Ai - January 1988 to December 1999
  7. Mr. Chang Foh Soon - 19 January 2000 to July 2000
  8. Mr. Dominic Pan Chee Fong - 10 July 2000 to 18 July 2008
  9. Mr. Thomas Lau Ing Ngan - 18 January 2009-

 

Headmasters of St. Joseph’s Primary School

  1. Brother Charles O’Leary  - January 1956 to December 1956
  2. Brother John Gaule - January 1957 to July 1961
  3. Mr. Andrew Siah - July 1961 to December 1962
  4. Brother Austin Moylan -  January 1963 to December 1968
  5. Mr. Chai Chin Tu - January 1969 to December 1988
  6. Mr. Martin Chai - January 1989 to December 1992
  7. Mr. John Lim  -  January 1993 to December 2003
  8. Mdm. Mildred Jong Lee Phin  - April 2003-